Whatsapp & Viber Call

+977-9851032316 (24x7)

Nepal Visa Information


NEPAL VISA INFORMATION

You can get the visa for Nepal after your arrival in Tribhuvan International Airport, Kathmandu if you come by Air. But If our are entering Nepal Via Kakadvitta, Birgunj, Bhairahawa, Nepalgunj, Gaddachowki on the Nepal-India border and Kodari on the Nepal-China border can easily get the Visa For Nepal.

If you want to come to Nepal, Nepalese visa is easily accessible nearest Nepalese Embassy or Diplomatic Mission.

Want to stay in Nepal for longer time or want to renew the Visa for Nepal at the Department of Immigration, Kalikasthan, Kathmandu.

 

WHAT ARE THE DOCUMENTS REQUIRED??

In order to get the visa for Nepal, you will need the following documents:

 

a. Tourist Visa Nepal

Visa Facility                         Duration        Fee

  1. Multiple entry           15 days            US$ 25 or Equivalent convertible currency
  2. Multiple entry           30 days           US$ 40 or Equivalent convertible currencies
  3. Multiple entry           90 days           US$ 100 or Equivalent convertible currency

 

B. Visa Extension for Nepal

Foreign citizen in Nepal can stay for a maximum of 150 days in a year (Jan 1 to Dec 31).

Learn more about applying for Nepal visa online by clicking here Online Visa Application for Nepal ( Nepal

Department of Immigration Nepal

or can reach to Department of Immigration, Kalikasthan, Kathmandu.

For more information about the Visa and Visa Extension please

Tel: 00977-1- 4429660 / 4438862 / 4438868/ 4433934
E-mail: mail@nepalimmigration.gov.np,  dg@nepalimmigration.gov.np
Website: www.nepalimmigration.gov.np

Subscribe himalayantrekking.com to get latest offers!

Himalayan Trekking updates deals & discount regularly, Subscribe our Newsletter Now !